Calendar

Pewaukee Yacht Club’s social and racing schedules are carefully crafted during the offseason by board members and fleet captains. Below is the calendar for our individual fleets and PYC club events.

Printable 2017 Race and Social Schedule

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

Class MC // Wisconsin ChampsNagawicka

Class A // A Nationals Minnetonka

Opti // USODA Great Lakes Champs – Grosse Point, MI

Laser // District 20 Championship – Pewaukee

26

Opti // Lake Beulah Fun Regatta

27

Class X // TRAP – Pine

28

Class X // TRAP – Pine

Laser // R-5 6:30

29

Melges 17 // TL-5 6:30 RC #5

Class E // TL-5 6:30 RC #5

Class C // TL-4 6:35 RC #5

Class MC // TL-5 6:40 RC #5

30

Opti // Chicago Mini-Mac Race

Happy Hour at the PYC 4:30-7:30 half price all drinks!!!

Melges 17 // R-11/12 6:00 RC #8

1

Opti // Chicago Junior Race Week

Class X // R-8 10:00 RC #10

Class E // R-11/12 2:00 RC #9

Joe Barker Rocks the PYC

2

Opti // Chicago Junior Race Week

Class C // R-7 10:00 RC #6

Class MC // R-7 10:05 RC #6

Class A // R-9/10 2:00 RC #2

3
4

Class C // R-8 10:00 RC #1

Class X // R-9 10:00 RC #16

Class MC // R-8 10:05 RC #1

July 4th Picnic, Games & Fun Race

5

Opti // R-13/14/15

Laser // R-6 6:30

6

Melges 17 // TL-6 6:30 RC #0

Class E // TL-6 6:30 RC #0

Class C // TL-5 6:35 RC #0

Class MC // TL-6 6:40 RC #0

7

Happy Hour at the PYC 4:30-7:30 half price all drinks!!!

Melges 17 // R-13/14 6:00 RC #7

8

Opti // Ephraim Optimist Regatta – Door County

Toga Party hosted by the V-0

Class X // R-10 10:00 RC #4

Class E // R-13/14 2:00 RC #13

9

Opti // Ephraim Optimist Regatta – Door County

Class C // R-9 10:00 RC #15

Class MC // R-9 10:05 RC #15

Class A // R-11/12 2:00 RC #16

10

Class X // GLSS

Opti // Kaszube Cup – SSYC

11

Class X // GLSS Stay at Home Race 6:30

Opti // Kaszube Cup – SSYC

12

Opti // Kaszube Cup – SSYC / GLSS

Laser // R-7 6:30

13

Class E // E Invite Pewaukee

14

Class MC // MC Invite – Beulah

Class E // E Invite Pewaukee

Opti // TRAC – Cedar, WI

15

Class MC // MC Invite – Beulah

Class E // E Invite Pewaukee

E-Invitational Regatta Party

16

Class MC // MC Invite – Beulah

Class E // E Invite Pewaukee

17

Class X // Oshkosh Extreme

18

Class X // Oshkosh Extreme TL-4 6:30

Moms Demand Action New Member Meeting

19

Opti // R-16/17/18

Laser // R-8 6:30

20

Class MC // MC Masters – Cedar, WI

Melges 17 // TL-7 6:30 RC #5

Class E // TL-7 6:30 RC #5

Class C // TL-6 6:35 RC #5

21

Laser // North American Champs Royal Vancouver YC

Class MC // MC Masters – Cedar, WI

Fish Fry – Hosted by the C and MC Fleet

Melges 17 // R-15/16 6:00 RC #14

22

Laser // North American Champs Royal Vancouver YC

Class MC // MC Masters – Cedar, WI

Class C // C Invite – LaBelle

Class X // W.Y.A. Pine

23

Laser // North American Champs Royal Vancouver YC

Class MC // MC Masters – Cedar, WI

Class C // C Invite – LaBelle

Class X // W.Y.A. Pine

Class A // R-13/14 2:00 RC #2

24

Opti // ILYA No Tears Nagawicka

25
26

Class X // X Inland Championship – Delavan

Laser // R-9 6:30

27

Class X // X Inland Championship – Delavan

Melges 17 // TL-8 6:30 RC #13

Class E // TL-8 6:30 RC #13

Class C // TL-7 6:35 RC #13

Class MC // TL-7 6:40 RC #13

28

Class X // X Inland Championship – Delavan

Happy Hour at the PYC 4:30-7:30 half price all drinks!!!

Melges 17 // R-17/18 6:00 RC #0

29

Class X // X Inland Championship – Delavan

Lobster Boil

30

Opti // Opti Inland Championship – Delavan

Class C // R-10 10:00 RC #12

Class MC // R-10 10:05 RC #12

Class A // R-15/16 2:00 RC #1

31

Opti // Opti Inland Championship – Delavan

1

Opti // Opti Inland Championship – Delavan

Class A // TL-2 6:30pm RC #15

2

Laser // R-10 6:30

3

Opti // Pram Power – North Lake

Melges 17 // TL-9 6:30 RC #6

Class E // TL-9 6:30 RC #6

Class MC // TL-8 6:40 RC #6

4

Class C // W.Y.A. Nagawicka

Fish Fry – Hosted by the X Fleet

Melges 17 // R-19/20 6:00 RC #16

5

Laser // Milwaukee One Design Regatta Milwaukee YC

Class C // W.Y.A. Nagawicka

Class X // R-11 10:00 RC #8

Class E // R-15/16 2:00 RC #11

+ Export Events