Calendar

Pewaukee Yacht Club’s social and racing schedules are carefully crafted during the offseason by board members and fleet captains. Below is the calendar for our individual fleets and PYC club events.

Printable 2018 Race and Social Schedule

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

New Member’s Party

Class C: R1; RC #6; 10:00

Class MC: R1; RC #6; 10:05

Class A: R1/2; RC #11; 2:00

28

Class X: R2; RC #8; 10:00

Class C: R2; RC #9; 10:00

Class MC: R2; RC #9; 10:05

Class E: R3/4; RC #3; 2:00

29
30

Opti: Races 1/2/3; 6:00

Lasers: R1; 6:30

31

Class MC: TL1; RC #5; 6:40

Class M17: TL1; RC #5; 6:30

Class E: TL1; RC #5; 6:30

Class C: TL1; RC #5; 6:35

1

Class M17: R3/4; RC #0; 6:00

Cheeseburger in Paradise

2

Class X: R3; RC #16; 10:00

Class E: R5/6; RC #12; 2:00

3

Class C: R3/4; RC #10; 9:30

Class MC: R3/R4; RC #10; 9:35

Class A: R3/4; RC #1; 2:00

4
5

Class X: TL1; 6:30

Class A: TL1; RC #TBA; 6:30

6

Opti: Races 4/5/6; 6:00

Lasers: R2; 6:30

7

Class MC: TL2; RC #8; 6:40

Class M17: TL2; RC #8; 6:30

Class E: TL2; RC #8; 6:30

Class C: TL2; RC #8; 6:35

8

Happy Hour

Class M17: R5/6: RC #9; 6:00

9

Private Event

Class X: R4; RC #5; 10:00

Class E: R7/8; RC #14; 2:00

10

Class C: R5/6; RC #1; 9:30

Class MC: R5/R6; RC #1; 9:35

Class A: R5/6; RC #6; 2:00

11
12

Class X: TL2; 6:30

Class A: TL2; RC #TBA; 6:30

13

Class MC: MCSA Masters – Indianapolis

Opti: Races 7/8/9; 6:00

Lasers: R3; 6:30

14

Class MC: MCSA Masters – Indianapolis

Class C: Nationals – DLYC

Kids Fisheree

15

Class MC: MCSA Masters – Indianapolis

Class C: Nationals – DLYC

Wing Night/Fish Fry

Class M17: R7/8; RC #10; 6:00

16

Class MC: MCSA Masters – Indianapolis

Class C: Nationals – DLYC

Class X: R5; RC #2; 10:00

Class E: R9/10; RC #13; 2:00

17

Class A: R7/8; RC #7; 2:00

18

Opti: Races 10/11/12; 6:00

19

Class X: TL3; 6:30

20

Class X: QUINT – NLYC

Lasers: R4; 6:30

21

Opti: LOPN – PYC

Class A: Nationals – OYC (J)

Class MC: TL3; RC #13; 6:40

Class M17: TL3; RC #13; 6:30

Class E: TL3; RC #13; 6:30

Class C: TL3; RC #13; 6:35

22

Class A: Nationals – OYC (J)

Opti: Jr Olympic Sail Fest – OYC (P)

Class M17: R9/10; RC #9; 6:00

Happy Hour

23

Class A: Nationals – OYC (J)

Opti: Jr Olympic Sail Fest – OYC (P)

Class MC: WI Champs – PLYC

Class X: R6/R7; RC #3; 9:30

24

Class A: Nationals – OYC (J)

Opti: Jr Olympic Sail Fest – OYC (P)

Class MC: WI Champs – PLYC

Class C: R7/8; RC #16; 9:30

25

Opti: LBSS – LBYC

26

Class X: TRAP – PLYC

27

Lasers: R5; 6:30

28

Class MC: TL4; RC #11; 6:40

Class M17: TL4; RC #11; 6:30

Class E: TL4; RC #11; 6:30

Class C: TL4; RC #11; 6:35

29

Happy Hour

Class M17: R11/12; RC #8; 6:00

30

Joe Barker Rocks / BBQ

Class X: R8; RC #12; 10:00

Class E: R11/12; RC #14; 2:00

+ Export Events