Calendar

Pewaukee Yacht Club’s social and racing schedules are carefully crafted during the offseason by board members and fleet captains. Below is the calendar for our individual fleets and PYC club events.

Printable 2019 Race and Social Schedule

Loading Events

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Class MC: Wisconsin Championship; LBYC (B)

Laser: Great Lakes Championship Regatta; CCYC

Class A: R-7/8; RC #9; 2:00

Class C: R-6; RC #14; 10:00

1

Class X: T-5; RC #FS; 6:30

Opti: R-13/14; 6:00

Opti: T-;

PLSS: No Classes; PYC (V)

4th of July Picnic, Games & Fun Race

Class X: R-8; RC #0; 10:00

Class C: R-7; RC #10; 10:00

Class MC: R-5; RC #0; 10:05

Happy Hour 4:30 to 7:30

Class M17: R-11/12; RC #9; 6:00

Class E: R-13/14; RC #14; 2:00

Joe Barker Rocks the Shrimp Boil

Class X: R-9; RC #5; 10:00

Class A: R-9/10; RC #1; 2:00

Class C: R-8/Practice; RC #1; 9:30

Class MC: R-6/7; RC #6; 9:35

Class X: GLSS DingyFest; LGYC (I)

Class X: Stay at Home Race; PYC (V)

Opti: GLSS DingyFest; LGYC (I)

Opti: GLSS DingyFest; LGYC (I)

Laser: R-6; RC #FS; 6:30

11

Class X: LOPN; TBD

Opti: TRAC; CLYC (A)

Class E: ILYA Invitational Regatta; CLYC (Z)

Happy Hour 4:30 to 7:30

Class M17: R-13/14; RC #11; 6:00

Class E: ILYA Invitational Regatta; CLYC (Z)

Laser: Hobelman Regatta; CCYC

Bike Around the Lake

Rib Night

Class X: R-10; RC #7; 10:00

Class E: ILYA Invitational Regatta; CLYC (Z)

Laser: Hobelman Regatta; CCYC

Class C: R-9; RC #12; 10:00

Class MC: R-8; RC #12; 10:05

Class X: X-Treme Regatta; OYC (J)

Class X: X-Treme Regatta; OYC (J)

Opti: R-15/16; 6:00

Laser: R-7; RC #FS; 6:30

Class M17: T-5; RC #14; 6:30

Class E: T-4; RC #14; 6:30

Class C: T-5; RC #14; 6:35

Class MC: T-5; RC #14; 6:40

Opti: Lake Country Opti; LYC (OO)

Class MC: ILYA Invitational Regatta; GLYC (GL)

Happy Hour 4:30 to 7:30

Class M17: R-15/16; RC #0; 6:00

Class X: WYA; NLYC (N)

Class C: ILYA Invitational Regatta; OLYC (E)

Laser: Door County Regatta; EYC

Class E: R-15/16; RC #5; 2:00

Margaritaville Party

Class X: WYA; NLYC (N)

Class C: ILYA Invitational Regatta; OLYC (E)

Class MC: ILYA Invitational Regatta; GLYC (GL)

Laser: Door County Regatta; EYC

Class A: R-11/12; RC #13; 2:00

Opti: No Tears; CLYC (A)

Class MC: ILYA Invitational Regatta; GLYC (GL)

23

Opti: National Championship; GPYC

Class X: ILYA Championship; MYC (M)

Opti: National Championship; GPYC

Class M17: T-6; RC #7; 6:30

Class E: T-5; RC #7; 6:30

Class C: T-6; RC #7; 6:35

Class MC: T-6; RC #7; 6:40

Class X: ILYA Championship; MYC (M)

Opti: National Championship; GPYC

Class X: ILYA Championship; MYC (M)

Opti: National Championship; GPYC

Caddyshack Party

Opti: ILYA Championship; WBYC (W)

Class A: R-13/14; RC #15; 2:00

Class C: R-10/Practice; RC #1; 9:30

Class MC: R-9/10; RC #1; 9:35

Opti: ILYA Championship; WBYC (W)

Opti: ILYA Championship; WBYC (W)

Laser: R-8; RC #FS; 6:30

PLSS / PYC Crossover Event

Class M17: T-7; RC #8; 6:30

Class E: T-6; RC #8; 6:30

Class C: T-7; RC #8; 6:35

Class MC: T-7; RC #8; 6:40

Opti: Lake Country Opti; NLYC (N)

Class C: WYA; LBYC (B)

Happy Hour 4:30 to 7:30

Class C: WYA; LBYC (B)

Laser: Milwaukee Bay One Design; MYC

Class E: R-17/18; RC #3; 2:00

Class X: R-11; RC #2; 10:00

+ Export Events