Calendar

Pewaukee Yacht Club's social and racing schedules are carefully crafted during the offseason by board members and fleet captains. Below is the calendar for our individual fleets and PYC club events.

  View 2017 Calendar PDF

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Class C // Spring(Field) Regatta

Class E // Charleston E – Carolina YC

1
2
3
4
5
6

Class C // Ice Breaker – Cedar Lake, IN

Boater’s Safety Class @ PYC

7

Class C // Ice Breaker – Cedar Lake, IN

8
9
10

Opti // USODA Team Trials – BBYC NJ

11

Opti // USODA Team Trials – BBYC NJ

12

Opti // USODA Team Trials – BBYC NJ

PYC Scow Chip @ Western Lakes PYC Fish Fry – Hosted by the A Fleet

13

Class MC // Cedar Spring Regatta – WI

Class C // Cedar Spring Regatta – WI

Opti // USODA Team Trials – BBYC NJ

PLSS May Madness Regatta

14

Class MC // Cedar Spring Regatta – WI

Class C // Cedar Spring Regatta – WI

Opti // USODA Team Trials – BBYC NJ

Mothers Day PLSS May Madness Regatta

15
16
17
18
19
20

Class MC // LaBelle Tune Up

Class C // LaBelle Tune Up

Class X // Tune Up 10:00 RC #8 / LaBelle Tune Up

Class E // Tune Up 2:00 RC #3 / Lake Geneva Spring Regatta

21

Class MC // Tune Up 10:05/RC #1 LaBelle Tune Up

Class E // Lake Geneva Spring Regatta

Class X // LaBelle Tune Up

Class C // Tune Up 10:00 /RC #1 LaBelle Tune Up

22
23
24

Laser // Tune Up 6:30

Opti // Tune Up

25

Town Hall Meeting 6:00PM, Judges Meeting (After Town Hall)

Sailing School Orientation

26

Happy Hour at the PYC 4:30-7:30 half price all drinks!!!

Melges 17: R-1/2, RC #15, 6:00

27

Commodore’s Opening Party

Class X: R-1, RC #4, 10:00

Class E: R-1/2, RC #11, 2:00

28

New Members Party & PYC Annual Distribution

Class C: R-1, RC #10, 10:00

Class MC: R-1, RC #10, 10:05

Class A: R-1/2, RC #9, 1:30

29

Class C: R-2, RC #16, 10:00

Class X: R-2, RC #6, 10:00

Class MC: R-2, RC #16, 10:05

Class E // R-3/4 2:00 RC #3

30
31

Opti // R-1/2/3

Laser // R-1 6:30

1

Melges 17 // TL-1 6:30 RC #5

Class E // TL-1 6:30 RC #5

Class C // TL-1 6:35 RC #5

Class MC // TL-1 6:40 RC #5

2

Cheeseburger in Paradise

Melges 17 // R-3/4 6:00 RC #6

3

Class X // R-3/4 9:30 RC #7

Class E // R-5/6 2:00 RC #14

+ Export Events