C Fleet

C Fleet

C Fleet Captain

Cody Ziegler


Natl C-Scow Assn

Boat #Owner/SkipperYacht NameCrew
V-1Tom FrankWork of ArtTim Frank, Cindy Frank
V-5Jen Barker/Tom HyslopHYS-CJoe Barker
V-24Will Duchow / Craig DuchowHi OnnieMax Duchow
V-28Scott EsserHead FirstJessica & Benjamin Esser
V-31Bob/Max SchiebleTeam BSChristian Spencer
V-34Jordan KaerekAir JordanMatt Malone, Jenna Kaerek
V-40Scott StroudJackalopeAnthony Z, Stephanie Stroud
V-42Matt ParkerBuoy CallPJ Feichtmeir
V-45Andy BurdickStormin'Mya & Finn Burdick
V-52Fred PatzerBlue Jazz
V-61JP FriendX to CCharlie Allen
V-70Tom FrentzelTomikazeHayden & Chloe Frentzel
V-72Eric WilsonE-manSusie Sternkopf
V-94Andy ColombeTow NeededJoey Feichtmeir
V-171Fred MillerAtalanta IIAdam O'Malley, Jake Miller
V-222Bob BiwerHot BeefBecky & Charlotte Biwer
V-359Carter CooperMuscle Through ItMark Cooper
V-333John StarkBadlands
V-513Logan O'MalleySimon Rolfs
V-711D'ChaunceySister ChristianRon Dries
V-722Cody ZieglerChopperMolly Ziegler
V-800Doug MillsSome Old GuyTy Gutenkunst, Lesa Gutenkunst
TrophyAwarded For:NumberOwner/Skipper
HausmannRace 1V-40Scott Stroud
Salty's Fan ClubRace 2V-70Tom Frentzel
Van DykeRace 3V-800Doug Mills
RonkeRace 4V-40Scott Stroud
FrentzelRace 5V-137Jim Glueck
Gus FrankRace 6V-171Fred Miller
BuckleyRace 7V-70Tom Frentzel
SchiebleRace 8V-1Tom Frank
SchwartingRace 9V-70Tom Frentzel
DaleRace 10V-1Tom Frank
EvinrudeRace 11V-137Jim Glueck
KleinschmidtRace 12V-722Cody Ziegler
Tom SawyerRace 13V-61PJ Friend
Irv BurdickRace 14V-137Jim Glueck
Ingersoll FamilySeason Champion SkipperV-137Jim Glueck
Ginny MillsSeason Champion CrewV-137Tom Fritz
Weaver Family2nd PlaceV-70Tom Frentzel
G. Henke Family3rd PlaceV-171Fred Miller
Commodore Hase4th PlaceV-1Tom Frank
Lakeside Hotel5th PlaceV-800Doug Mills
Weaver & Muellers1st Place TwilightV-171Fred Miller
Weaver & Muellers2nd Place TwilightV-31Max Schieble
Roland Smith MemorialConsolationNot Sailed
Dunlop SportsmanSportsmanshipV-61JP Friend
Oakton ILYAOakton for C-FleetV-137Jim Glueck
KrechYouth ChampionV-61JP Friend