X Fleet

X Fleet

X Fleet Captains

Mike & Kara Kaiser


X Fleet Logo

Boat #Owner/SkipperYacht NameCrew
V-7Sawyer WozniakWhale'nGrace Wozniak
V-10Cole SchwedaWally's WarriorsDavid Kiss
V-19Quinn KaiserFull TiltJohn Lieber
V-31Ella SchiebleSwag DivaCarly Kiss
V-61Charlie AllenChuck WagonMegan Isabell
V-70Phoebe FrentzelPhaster
V-71Jack SteinerAjax ExpressJohnny Dempsey
V-86Alec MaloneSmart AlecPJ Esser
V-88Sam SpencerHaulin' DonkeyAustin Steiner
V-99Kameron KaiserGoofballPeter Wilkinson
V-102Henry OgdenCool SailingAnders Beckes
V-115Gloria TornehlSuper GAdam Biwer
V-161Emma Wagner / Elizabeth AllenCatchUpElizabeth Allen
V-213Fritz SimonSimonizedMeta Simon
V-511Red TornehlAderynGrayson Bruss
?Wade JaskolskiNathan Kamath
TrophyAwarded For:Boat NumberSkipper/Owner
Van Horn FamilyRace 1V-88Sam Spencer
Rank & MotteramRace 2V-511Red Tornehl
Boland FamilyRace 3V-511Red Tornehl
C. A. ZinnRace 4V-213Meta Simon
O'RourkeRace 5V-88Sam Spencer
Genz FamilyRace 6V-213Meta Simon
Hendricks FamilyRace 7
Reep FamilyRace 8
Brigden FamilyRace 9
C. J. MeyersRace 10
Campbell BoysRace 11
Osenga FamilyRace 12
Sanger FamilyRace 13
Rose FamilyRace 14
Commodore HeckerSeason Champion SkipperV-213Meta Simon
Williams FamilySeason Champion CrewV-213Fritz Simon
Gib Erdman Memorial2nd Place SkipperV-88Sam Spencer
Parents of '762nd Place CrewV-88Austin Steiner
Gib Erdman Memorial3rd Place SkipperV-10Jack Schweda
Parents of '763rd Place CrewV-10John Lieber
Spirit of '764th Place SkipperV-511Red Tornehl
Parents of '764th Place CrewV-511Grayson Bruss
Commodore Zinn5th Place SkipperV-31Ella Schieble
Krause Family5th Place CrewV-31Carly Kiss
Commodore Koch6th Place SkipperV-19Quinn Kaiser
Finn Family6th Place CrewV-19Charlie Bruss
Commodore NorrisBest First Year SkipperV-71Jack Steiner
Al ZautkeHighest Girl SkipperV-213Meta Simon
O'Malley FamilySportsmanship
Huismann Shining Star4th of July SeriesV-213Meta Simon
GutenkunstTune Up
Nowacki Family1st Place TwilightV-31Ella Schieble
MacGillis Family2nd Place TwilightV-7Sawyer Wozniak
J. Barry Family3rd Place TwilightV-102Henry Ogden
Roy FamilyBest 1st Year Girl SkipperV-115Gloria Tornehl
KranickConsolation RaceNot Sailed
MillsBest Regatta PerformanceV-213Meta Simon