Race Committee Teams

Team #0

Head Judge: Dex

Dave Barry

Mike Bolland

Stu Kotovic

Chris Utz

John Troudt

Toby Stubbs

Brad Winquist

Chris Allen

Team #1

Head Judge: Wally Schwarting

Head Judge: Bob Schieble Sr.

Max Schieble

Peter Friend

JP Friend

Jim Adler

Nick Anderson

Mike Kaerek

Kent Jones

Bill Bischoff

Alec Bischoff

Team #2

Head Judge: Dick Gutenkunst

Head Judge: Paul Good Jr.

Eric Good

Joyce Gutenkunst

John Gutenkunst

Lesa Gutenkunst

Morgan Gutenkunst

Matt Peterson

Charlotte Peterson

Fred Weber

Helen Rehberger

Paul Clark

Pat Driscoll

Donna Brostrom

Team #3

Head Judge: Will Perrigo

Rob Perrigo

John Haumschild

Brian Haumschild

Chuck Kotovic

Scott Banholzer

Tom Frank

Cindy Frank

Susie Sternkopf

Hans Meyer

Team #4

 

Team #5

Head Judge: Bob Schieble Jr.

Head Judge: John Ruf

Deb Glueck

Bill Burns

Bill Bachman

Tom Frentzel Jr.

Jason Steiner

Bill Bruss

Stephen Kiss

Team #6

Head Judge: Jeff Seeboth

Barb Seeboth

Phil Salstrom

Barb Salstrom

Olaf Harken

Lori Peterson

Rick Wilfert

Megan Wilfert

Neil Evans

Heather Evans

Pat Halloway

Ron Troy

Bob Stoltz

Team #7

Head Judge: Ty Gutenkunst

Head Judge: Kevin O'Malley

Nadine O'Malley

Tom O'Malley

Ruth O'Malley

Joan Koenig

Rick Wilkinson

Heidi Wilkinson

Glen O'Malley

Team #8 "The Ocho"

Head Judge: Drake Sprinkman

Head Judge: Cody Ziegler

Tom Fritz

Cindy Ziegler-Fritz

Ron Dries

Sandy Dries

Chance Dries

Adam O'Malley

Julie O'Malley

Matt Parker

Ben Biwer

Team #9

Head Judge: Tom Hyslop

Tom Sweitzer

Jon Just

Mike Krech

Deb Krech

Mark Isabell

Terry Isabell

David Buckley

Rick Buckley

Joe Barker

John Miller

Jake Laus

Team #10

Head Judge: Tobin Tornehl

Red Tornehl

Carl Spencer

Sarah Spencer

Todd Wozniak

Sally Wozniak

Joby Bolland

Heidi Schweda

Barb Poe

Ron Jarecki

Andrea Jarecki

Team #11

Head Judge: Rick Roy

Coco Roy

Fred Galante

Patty Galante

Pete Feichtmeier

Nancy Feichtmeier

John Thomas

Katy Thomas

Tom Meyers

Helene Meyers

Jeff Baker

Jackie Baker

Holly Nelson

Marty Crain

Team #12

Head Judge: Mark DeGuire

Head Judge: Todd Haines

Mary Carol DeGuire

Gary Rechcygl

Sue Rechcygl

Jim Knutson

Jeffrey Eineichener

Bill Rajki

Mark Kultgen

Karin Kultgen

Craig Parker

Team #13

Head Judge: Bob Biwer

Matt Weber

Jamie Klauser

John Stark

Dick Nowacki

Joan Nowacki

Mike Kaiser

Jim Schroeder

Kevin Boemer

Mitch Olig

Mark Cooper

Karen Cooper

Peter Ogden

Team #14

Head Judge: Steve Halaska

Brian Henke

Howard Halaska

Ted Tornehl

Gary Wegner

Joanne Wegner

Ric Sternkopf

Geoff Ackley

Mark Schaubel

Craig Heinze

 

Team #15

Head Judge: A.J. Schweda

John Lieber

David Driscoll

Tommy Driscoll

Dan Halaska

David Halaska

Scott Stroud

J.P. Burkwald

Bruce Davidson

Sue Davidson

Glen Kulkowski

Team #16

Head Judge: Jeff Niedziela

Head Judge: Augie Barkow

Eric Price

Tim Frank

Heidi Frank

Win Hollister

Margaret Hollister

Richard Niedziela

Nancy Niedziela

Steve Martin